October 24, 2020

Try and Keep Up!

Creativity Taken Seriously!

Flyin Ryan NHRA Pro-stock Motorcycle Winner

Flyin Ryan Racing made massive progress to his program and that hard work has now put him the winners circle! I will remind you at this point that Ryan was part of the top 10 in 2019 when the season wrapped up. This team knows how the Pro-Stock motorcycle battlefield works and are always ready to go to war.

PHOTO by JTNorton.com

The qualifying order got locked in for Sunday and Ryan Drove his team into great spot. Ryan would eventually face on against Matt-smith so we will look at the progress of both racers on Sunday.

Matt-Smith would lock in 2nd spot & Ryan would sit in 5th position.

01Eddie Krawiec56.897196.24
02Matt Smith36.899196.04
03Andrew Hines16.904194.24
04Scott Pollacheck116.913195.73
05Ryan Oehler96.931195.59
06Angie Smith86.948194.35
07Steve Johnson7516.959189.58
08Hector Arana Jr66.964193.4
09John Hall16286.964192.47
10Angelle Sampey76.966192.58
11Jerry Savoie27.054189.98
12Marc Ingwersen3707.074190.7
13Kelly Clontz19817.084188.67
14Ron Tornow11387.171186.59
15Chris Bostick177.304183.1
16David Barron4027.482175
17*****148.549109.39

Round 1

5Ryan Oehler
(.042) 6.921-196.33
12Marc Ingwersen
(.022) 7.077-189.73
2Matt Smith
(.074) 6.855-197.71
15Chris Bostick
(.103) 7.963-166.21

Round 2

2Ryan Oehler (no times posted) but defeats
15Scott Pollacheck (-.001) 6.859-195.53
Matt Smith
(.030) 6.856-197.36
Angelle Sampey
(-.013) 6.926-192.88

Semi finals

Hector Arana Jr
(.032) 6.984-192.91
Ryan Oehler
(.041) 6.901-195.39
Matt Smith
(.008) 6.943-195.42
Andrew Hines
(.028) 6.943-193.68

Finals

Ryan Oehler
(.010) 6.974-194.16
Matt Smith
(.022) 10.126-83.38
%d bloggers like this: